Is KeVita Sparkling Lemonade With Prebiotics Classic Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Acacia*, Cane Sugar*, Lemon Juice Concentrate*, Natural Flavors*, Citric Acid, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color*, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract*.
Check KeVita Sparkling Lemonade With Prebiotics Classic against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KeVita Sparkling Lemonade With Prebiotics Classic in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Classic With Flax-Chia, 1.81 oz (Case of 12)
Sparkling Ice Flavored Sparkling Spring Water Lemonade 17oz Bottle
Annie's Homegrown Classic Cheddar Macaroni & Cheese With Organic Pasta
Olipop Classic Root Beer Sparkling Tonic
LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE GLUTEN FREE PASTA LAYERED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA & BEEF IN A CLASSIC RED SAUCE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT SAUCE
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


