Is Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- water lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (water Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor). Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Pineapple Flavor, Lactic Acid, Organic Ginger Extract, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Organic Coconut Flavor, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Coconut Ingredients.
Check Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Olipop Sparkling Tonic Ginger Lemon - 12 FZ
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


