Is Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- water lactic acid
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (water Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor). Organic Coconut Water Concentrate, Organic Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Pineapple Flavor, Lactic Acid, Organic Ginger Extract, Organic Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Organic Coconut Flavor, Purified Stevia Leaf Extract. Contains Coconut Ingredients.
Check Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Yakult Nonfat Probiotic Yogurt Drink - 5ct/2.7 fl oz Bottles
Dannon Activia Probiotic Dailies Low-Fat Strawberry Yogurt Drink 3.1 oz Bottles
Olipop Sparkling Tonic Ginger Lemon - 12 FZ
Activia Probiotic Dailies Yogurt Drink Lowfat Strawberry & Blueberry Variety Pack - 8-3.1 Fl. Oz.
Where to buy
Kevita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Ginger Colada is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


