Is KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Mango Coconut - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor
  • lactic acid

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

lactic acid

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (Water, Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor), Certified Organic Ingredient, Coconut Water Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Mango Puree (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple Cider Vinegar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactic Acid, Mango Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Coconut Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactobacillus Plantarum

Check KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Mango Coconut - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Mango Coconut - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go