Is KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Mango Coconut - 15.2 Fl. Oz. Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts
  • coconut flavor
  • coconut water concentrate

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sparkling Water, Water Kefir Culture (Water, Lactic Acid, Kefir Culture, Natural Flavor), Certified Organic Ingredient, Coconut Water Concentrate (Certified Organic Ingredient), Mango Puree (Certified Organic Ingredient), Apple Cider Vinegar (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactic Acid, Mango Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Fruit And Vegetable Juice For Color, Coconut Flavor (Certified Organic Ingredient), Stevia Leaf Extract (Certified Organic Ingredient), Lactobacillus Plantarum

Check KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Mango Coconut - 15.2 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KeVita Sparkling Probiotic Drink Mango Coconut - 15.2 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers

Whole FoodsGiant EagleMeijer

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityTangy
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go