Is Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg
  • egg yolk

egg

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing Marinade is a flavorful dressing that people really enjoy. It is often described as addictive and is praised for its taste on salads. Additionally, some people consider it to be a satisfying light meal. Overall, this dressing is highly regarded for its flavor and versatility.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, WATER, SOY SAUCE(WATER, WHEAT, SOYBEANS, SALT), BROWN SUGAR, SESAME SEEDS, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, MALTODEXTRIN, MSG, SHIITAKE EXTRACT, SOYBEAN OIL, EGG YOLK, SESAME OIL, YEAST EXTRACT, XANTHAN GUM, STEVIA EXTRACT, NATURAL FLAVORS, EDTA (USED TO PROTECT FLAVOR). Contains: EGG, SOY, WHEAT

Check Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kewpie Creamy Deep Roasted Sesame Dressing & Marinade is available at 2 retailers

AmazonWalmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySavorySweetUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladMarinadingDippingGarnishing