Is Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Marinade Dressing, 12 Ounce -- 6 per case Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolk

egg yolk

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ingredients: Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Water, Soy Sauce (water, Soybeans, Wheat, Salt), Brown Sugar, Sesame Seeds, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum.

Check Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Marinade Dressing, 12 Ounce -- 6 per case against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kewpie Deep Roasted Sesame Marinade Dressing, 12 Ounce -- 6 per case is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
NuttySavorySaltyUmami
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SaladDippingMarinadingMeal Prep