Is Kewpie Dressing 8 Fl. Oz. Pack of 3 (Onion Dressing with Garlic) Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Distilled White Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Puree, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum
Check Kewpie Dressing 8 Fl. Oz. Pack of 3 (Onion Dressing with Garlic) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Dressing 8 Fl. Oz. Pack of 3 (Onion Dressing with Garlic) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Kewpie Dressing 8 Fl. Oz. Pack of 3 (Onion Dressing with Garlic) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


