Is Kewpie Dressing 8 Fl. Oz. Pack of 3 (Onion Dressing with Garlic) Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Canola Oil, Sugar, Soy Sauce (Water, Wheat, Soybeans, Salt), Distilled White Vinegar, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Salt, Onion, Sesame Seeds, Natural Flavors, Onion Powder, Yeast Extract, Garlic Puree, Egg Yolk, Xanthan Gum
Check Kewpie Dressing 8 Fl. Oz. Pack of 3 (Onion Dressing with Garlic) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Dressing 8 Fl. Oz. Pack of 3 (Onion Dressing with Garlic) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
Seeds of Change Organic Quinoa & Brown Rice with Garlic Microwave Pouch -- 8.5 oz
Oscar Mayer Gluten Free Turkey Bacon with 58% Less Fat & 57% Less Sodium, 12 oz Pack, 21-23 slices
Hellmanns Mayonnaise Dressing with Olive Oil Squeeze Bottle - 20 Fl. Oz.
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Green Goddess -- 8 fl oz
Where to buy
Kewpie Dressing 8 Fl. Oz. Pack of 3 (Onion Dressing with Garlic) is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Dressing · Bottle


