Is Kewpie Japanese Mayonnaise Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • eggs
  • egg yolk

eggs

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vegetable Oil (canola Oil, Soybean Oil), Egg Yolk, Vinegar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Spice, Natural Flavor. Contains Eggs.

Check Kewpie Japanese Mayonnaise against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kewpie Japanese Mayonnaise is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
VinegarySaltySavoryMild
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingDippingSalad