Is Kewpie Mayonnaise 500g Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Vegetable oil( Canola oil. Soybean oil, Liquid egg yolks. Vinegar, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate.Spice. Flavor.
Check Kewpie Mayonnaise 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kewpie Mayonnaise 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise, 30oz
Hellmann's Real Mayonnaise Rich Creamy Condiment Gluten Free, 20 oz Squeeze Bottle
Kraft Mayo Mayonnaise Reduced Fat with Olive Oil - 30 Fl. Oz.
Dukes Mayonnaise Real Smooth & Creamy Sugar Free - 32 Fl. Oz.
Hellmann's Light Mayonnaise For a Creamy Condiment Light Mayo Squeeze Bottle Made With 100% Cage-Free Eggs 20 oz
About this product
Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable
Flavor
SavoryAcidicVinegarySalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
DippingSandwichSaladMeal Prep


