Is Kewpie Mayonnaise Sqz - 12 Oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image

Description

Kewpie mayonnaise sqz 12 oz is a gluten-free product that is prepared in a dedicated gluten-free allergy-friendly facility. It is known for its high-quality ingredients and unique flavor. People appreciate its creamy texture and the way it enhances the taste of their favorite dishes. With its convenient squeeze bottle packaging, it is easy to use and store. Kewpie mayonnaise sqz 12 oz is a popular choice for those who follow a gluten-free diet and enjoy a delicious mayonnaise option.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Red Wine Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavor

Check Kewpie Mayonnaise Sqz - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kewpie Mayonnaise Sqz - 12 Oz is available at 5 retailers

Central MarketH-E-BJewel-OscoSafewayWalmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavoryUmamiSalty
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingSaladTopping
Pescatarian? Kewpie Mayonnaise Sqz - 12 Oz | Spoonful