Is Kewpie Squeeze Mayonnaise, 12 Ounce Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Soybean Oil, Egg Yolks, Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Sugar, Mustard Flour, Red Wine Vinegar, Rice Vinegar, Yeast Extract, Natural Flavors

Check Kewpie Squeeze Mayonnaise, 12 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kewpie Squeeze Mayonnaise, 12 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Condiment · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SandwichDippingGarnishingMeal Prep