Is KEY FOOD, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE IN HEAVY SYRUP Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
PINEAPPLE, WATER, SUGAR, CITRIC ACID.
Check KEY FOOD, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE IN HEAVY SYRUP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY FOOD, CRUSHED PINEAPPLE IN HEAVY SYRUP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Dole Pineapple Crushed in 100% Pineapple Juice - 8 Oz
Del Monte Canned Fruit Sliced Yellow Cling Peaches in Heavy Syrup 15.25 oz Canned peaches
Libby Chunk Pineapple In Pineapple Juice Food - 20 OZ
Del Monte Sliced Peaches in Heavy Syrup, Canned Fruit, 29 oz Can
Kroger® Crushed Pineapple in Pineapple Juice
About this product
Fruit · Can
Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
ChunkyJuicy
Commonly used for
ToppingBakingCookingSnacking


