Is KEY FOOD, INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES 'N CREAM Egg Free?

Ingredients
WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS (WITH OAT BRAN), SUGAR, FLAVORED FRUIT PIECES (DEHYDRATED APPLES [TREATED WITH SULFUR DIOXIDE AND SODIUM SULFITE TO PROMOTE COLOR RETENTION], ARTIFICIAL STRAWBERRY FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID, RED 40), CREAMING AGENT (CORN SYRUP SOLIDS, PARTIALLY HYDROGENATED SOYBEAN OIL, WHEY, SODIUM CASEINATE, TITANIUM DIOXIDE), CALCIUM CARBONATE (A SOURCE OF CALCIUM), SALT, GUAR GUM, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, FERRIC ORTHOPHOSPHATE (A SOURCE OF IRON), NIACINAMIDE*, PYRIDOXINE HYDROCHLORIDE (VITAMIN B6)*, RIBOFLAVIN*, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, THIAMIN MONONITRATE*, FOLIC ACID*.
Check KEY FOOD, INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES 'N CREAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY FOOD, INSTANT OATMEAL, STRAWBERRIES 'N CREAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Select Starts Gluten Free Maple and Brown Sugar Instant Oatmeal Breakfast Cereal
Quaker Old Fashioned Oats Instant Oats Hot Cereal , Old Fashioned Oatmeal
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Maple and Brown Sugar
Quaker Maple & Brown Sugar Flavored Instant Oatmeal, 1.69 oz Cup, 1 Count
About this product
Cereal · Pouch


