Is KEY FOOD, MAYONNAISE, LIGHT, LIGHT Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg yolks
  • whole eggs

egg yolks

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

WATER, SOYBEAN OIL, DISTILLED VINEGAR, CORN SYRUP, FOOD STARCH- MODIFIED*, WHOLE EGGS AND EGG YOLKS, LEMON JUICE (FROM CONCENTRATE), SUGAR, SALT, TAPIOCA MALTODEXTRIN*, XANTHAN GUM*, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND SODIUM BENZOATE (PRESERVATIVES)*, SORBIC ACID*, OLEORESIN PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA (ADDED TO PROTECT FLAVOR).

Check KEY FOOD, MAYONNAISE, LIGHT, LIGHT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Spreadable

Flavor
AcidicSavorySalty
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
SandwichDressingSaladMeal Prep