Is KEY FOOD, OYSTER CRACKERS Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • enzymes
  • riboflavin

enzymes

Dietitian note

Enzymes are proteins added to foods as a modifier. Thy can come from animal, plant, or fungal sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR ** (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN AND FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL* (CONTAINS ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING OILS: INTERESTERIFIED SOYBEAN, CANOLA, PALM), WITH CITRIC ACID AND TBHQ ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, SALT, CONTAINS TWO PERCENT OR LESS OF: SODIUM BICARBONATE, YEAST, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR, SODIUM SULFITE AND ENZYMES.

Check KEY FOOD, OYSTER CRACKERS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingSoupGarnishing