Is KEY FOOD, RASPBERRY SHERBET Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- polysorbate 80
- natural flavor
- diglycerides
polysorbate 80
Dietitian noteSorbitanmonooleate (polysorbate 80) can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
NONFAT MILK, WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, MILKFAT, WHEY, RASPBERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, GUAR GUM, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, POLYSORBATE 80, LOCUST BEAN GUM, MODIFIED CELLULOSE, RED 40, BLUE 1, NATURAL FLAVOR, CITRIC ACID
Check KEY FOOD, RASPBERRY SHERBET against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY FOOD, RASPBERRY SHERBET in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Talenti Roman Raspberry Dairy-Free Sorbetto
Ore-Ida Extra Crispy Fast Food Fries, French Fried Frozen Potatoes, 26 oz Bag
Food For Life Ezekiel 4:9 Sprouted 100% Whole Grain Bread
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Raspberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


