Is KEY INGREDIENT BRAND, SHARP CHEDDAR & ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CHEDDAR CHEESE (CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, VEGETABLE OR ANNATTO COLOR, CALCIUM CHLORIDE), WATER, WHEY, ALMONDS, CREAM, REDUCED LACTOSE WHEY, CULTURED DEXTROSE, SALT, ANNATTO COLOR.
Check KEY INGREDIENT BRAND, SHARP CHEDDAR & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY INGREDIENT BRAND, SHARP CHEDDAR & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
Sargento Cheese Slices Deli Style Natural Sharp Cheddar 11 Count - 8 Oz
ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE POTATOES, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE & UNCURED BACON KIT, ALL AMERICAN SCRAMBLE
Kroger® Shredded Sharp Cheddar Cheese
SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON PROTEIN PACKED SCRAMBLE KIT, SHARP CHEDDAR CHEESE, PORK SAUSAGE & UNCURED BACON
About this product
Cheese · Slice


