Is Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • cultured milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Individually portioned slices offer a pronounced sharp cheddar flavor with a firm yet creamy texture. Consumers often use these pre-portioned packs for quick snacks, lunchboxes, crackers, charcuterie, and melting over dishes. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor, convenient packaging, portability, and good suitability for on-the-go snacking and packed meals, regular use.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes

Check Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Tillamook Cheese Snack Portions Sharp White Cheddar - 10-0.75 Oz is available at 11 retailers

AlbertsonsFry'sHarris TeeterRalphsSafewaySmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalmart

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavorySaltyNuttyButtery
Texture
Dense
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwich