Is Key Ingredient Market, Spread Cheese Port Wine, 6 Ounce Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- reduced lactose whey
- cream
- cultured pasteurized milk
- whey
- cheddar cheese
reduced lactose whey
Dietitian noteYou've chosen to limit or avoid this ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cheddar Cheese (Cultured Pasteurized Milk, Salt, Enzymes, Calcium Chloride, Water, Whey, Cream, Reduced Lactose Whey, Cultured Dextrose, Salt), Port Wine (18% Alcohol), Natural Red Wine Coloring (Caramel Color, Red Beet Juice, Purple Carrot Extract), Annatto
Check Key Ingredient Market, Spread Cheese Port Wine, 6 Ounce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Ingredient Market, Spread Cheese Port Wine, 6 Ounce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Tostitos Salsa Medium Salsa Con Queso Spread, 15 Ounce Jar Shelf-Stable
Earth Balance, Natural Buttery Spread with 78% Vegetable Oil, 15 Ounce
Kite Hill Dairy Free Almond Milk Plain Cream Cheese Style Spread
Fritos Corn Chips Chili Cheese Flavored Snack Chips, 9.25 Ounce Bag
Quaker Popped Cheddar Cheese Rice Crisps 6.06 Ounce Plastic Bag
Where to buy
Key Ingredient Market, Spread Cheese Port Wine, 6 Ounce is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


