Is KEY LIME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • modified food starch

modified food starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A MILK, WATER, SUGAR, FRUCTOSE, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR, SODIUM CITRATE, VITAMIN D3, TURMERIC COLOR, VEGETABLE JUICE (COLOR).

Check KEY LIME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Spreadable

Flavor
CitrusTangySweetFruity
Texture
CreamyThick
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingTopping
Oat Free? KEY LIME BLENDED GREEK YOGURT, KEY LIME | Spoonful