Is Key Lime Cheesecake 3in, 7 oz Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 7 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • milk
  • dairy
  • butter
  • cheese culture
  • cream
  • pasteurized milk
  • cream cheese

milk

Dietitian note

Milk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheesecake (Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Carob Bean Gum, Xanthan, Locust Bean, And Guar Gums), Cheese Culture), Cane Sugar, Eggs, Key Lime Juice, Flour, Spinach For Coloring, Crust (Unenriched Flour, Cane Sugar, Butter, Corn Meal, Eggs, Baking Powder (Monocalcium Phosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate (Baking Soda), Corn Starch), Cocoa, Salt, Cinnamon, Nutmeg)), Swiss Vanilla Buttercream (Sugar, Egg Whites, Butter (Cream, Natural Flavorings), Vanilla Extract (Water, Alcohol, Cane, Corn Sugar, Vanilla Extractives)), Limes

Check Key Lime Cheesecake 3in, 7 oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Key Lime Cheesecake 3in, 7 oz is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Snack · Slice

Flavor
CitrusTangyVanilla
Texture
CreamyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast