Is Key Lime Curd Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- frozen egg yolk
frozen egg yolk
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, FROZEN EGG YOLK, BUTTER (MILK), WATER, KEY LIME PUREE (WATER, CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, LIME PULP, LIME OIL), CONCENTRATED LIME JUICE, PECTIN, CITRIC ACID, SPICE EXTRACT (CONTAINS TOCOPHEROLS), SALT, POTASSIUM SORBATE, NATURAL LIME FLAVOUR, SULPHITES.
Check Key Lime Curd Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime Curd Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
OUTSHINE Lime Frozen Fruit Bars, 6 Ct. Box | Gluten Free | Non GMO
Late July Snacks Organic Sea Salt And Lime Tortilla Chips
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Where to buy
Key Lime Curd Fruit Filling And Dessert Topping is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Spread · Spreadable


