Is KEY LIME DAIRY-FREE YOGURT, KEY LIME Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut cream
  • organic coconut milk

organic coconut cream

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC COCONUT MILK* (FILTERED WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT CREAM*), VEGAN CANE SUGAR, INULIN (FROM CHICORY ROOT AND AGAVE), LESS THAN 2% OF: KEY LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, POWDERED CELLULOSE, GLUCONO DELTA LACTONE, PECTIN, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, RICE STARCH, MAGNESIUM CITRATE, ORGANIC CULTURED DEXTROSE*, CITRIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, LACTIC ACID, SEA SALT, CALCIUM LACTATE, SPIRULINA EXTRACT AND TURMERIC EXTRACT FOR COLOR, LIVE CULTURES: BACILLUS COAGULANS GBI-30 6086, L. ACIDOPHILUS, L. CASEI, L. RHAMNOSUS, BIFIDOBACTERIUM.

Check KEY LIME DAIRY-FREE YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTartSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothieDrinking