Is KEY LIME GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, KEY LIME Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a milk
cultured pasteurized grade a milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Water, Sugar, Fructose, Lime Juice Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Fruit Juice And Turmeric (Color), Contains Live And Active Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)
Check KEY LIME GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, KEY LIME in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
KEY LIME GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, KEY LIME is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


