Is KEY LIME GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, KEY LIME Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cultured Pasteurized Grade A Milk, Water, Sugar, Fructose, Lime Juice Concentrate, Food Starch-modified, Natural Flavor, Sodium Citrate, Vitamin D3, Fruit Juice And Turmeric (Color), Contains Live And Active Cultures (Bifidobacterium, L, Acidophilus, L, Bulgaricus, L, Paracasei, S, Thermophilus)

Check KEY LIME GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, KEY LIME against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

KEY LIME GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, KEY LIME is available at 1 retailer

Hy-Vee

About this product

Yogurt · Pouch

Flavor
CitrusTangyFruityAcidic
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingSmoothie
Pescatarian? KEY LIME GREEK STRAINED YOGURT, KEY LIME | Spoonful