Is KEY LIME PIE FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
cultured pasteurized grade a low fat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CULTURED PASTEURIZED GRADE A LOW FAT MILK, SUGAR, WATER, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, CALCIUM PHOSPHATE, NATURAL FLAVOR, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, PECTIN, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SORBATE (TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), YELLOW 5, BLUE 1, VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D3.
Check KEY LIME PIE FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME PIE FLAVORED LOWFAT YOGURT, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Trader Joe's Chili & Lime Flavored Rolled Corn Tortilla Chips
Ben's Original Ready Rice Cilantro Lime Flavored
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Jell-O Vanilla Artificially Flavored Zero Sugar Instant Reduced Calorie Pudding & Pie Filling Mix, 1 oz. Box
CILANTRO LIME FLAVORED LONG GRAIN RICE WITH LIME & SPICES, CILANTRO LIME
About this product
Yogurt · Liquid


