Is KEY LIME PIE Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CRUST: GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMBS, BUTTER. FILLING: SWEET CONDENSED MILK, LIME JUICE, EGG YOLKS, SUGAR, GELATIN.

Check KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Whole

Flavor
SweetTangyCitrus
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfast Item