Is KEY LIME PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, KEY LIME PIE Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- graham cracker swirl
- graham cracker crumb
- wheat flour
- graham flour
- natural flavors
- food starch-modified
graham cracker swirl
Dietitian noteGraham is a coarse-ground flour of whole wheat named after American dietary reformer, Sylvester Graham. Wheat and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+2 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 6 flagged ingredients, plus gluten free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL {GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA), SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT}, WHEY, SUGAR, KEY LIME BASE (SUGAR, WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check KEY LIME PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 3 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 6 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


