Is KEY LIME PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, KEY LIME PIE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- skim milk
- cream
- buttermilk
- milk
- whey
skim milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+1 more in the app
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 5 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, CREAM, BUTTERMILK, GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL {GRAHAM CRACKER CRUMB (WHEAT FLOUR, GRAHAM FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, MOLASSES, HONEY, SALT, BAKING SODA), SOYBEAN OIL, POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), COCONUT OIL, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SOY LECITHIN, SALT}, WHEY, SUGAR, KEY LIME BASE (SUGAR, WATER, LIME JUICE CONCENTRATE, FRUIT JUICE FOR COLOR, NATURAL FLAVORS, FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, SODIUM CITRATE, CITRIC ACID), CORN SYRUP, SKIM MILK, CONTAINS 1% OR LESS OF MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, CAROB BEAN GUM, TARA GUM, GUAR, CARRAGEENAN, CELLULOSE GEL, CELLULOSE GUM.
Check KEY LIME PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, KEY LIME PIE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KEY LIME PREMIUM ICE CREAM WITH GRAHAM CRACKER SWIRL, KEY LIME PIE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
This product may or may not be nightshades free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain nightshades depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Lactaid Peanut Butter Pie Ice Cream
MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP COOL MINT ICE CREAM WITH RICH CHOCOLATEY CHIPS, MINT CHOCOLATE CHIP
Breyers Ice Cream, Chocolate Made with Fresh Cream & Rich Cocoa, 48 OZ
PHISH FOOD CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM WITH GOOEY MARSHMALLOW SWIRLS, CARAMEL SWIRLS & FUDGE FISH, PHISH FOOD
Blue Bunny Homemade Vanilla Premium Ice Cream, 48 fl oz
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


