Is Key Lime Tart The Maine Pie Co. Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Crust: The Maine Pie Co. Gluten-free Mix (white Rice Flour, Brown Rice Four, Potato Starch *, Tapioca Starch), Brown Sugar *, Pure Cane Sugar *, Honey, Eggs, Pure Vanilla Extract *, Baking Powder, Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum. Filling: Sweetened Condensed Milk, Pure Lime Juice, Eggs, Lime Zest. Non-gmo. Contains: Dairy And Eggs.
Check Key Lime Tart The Maine Pie Co. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime Tart The Maine Pie Co. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 1 ingredient could could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Details →Similar Products
SO Delicious Dairy-Free Coconut Milk Key Lime Yogurt Alternative
Bomb Pop (The Original) Ice Pops Flavors of Cherry, Lime and Blue Raspberry, 12pk
Daiya Dairy-Free Gluten Free Vegan Key Lime Frozen Cheezecake - 14.1oz
Chobani Yogurt Greek Blended Low-Fat Key Lime - 5.3 Oz
Chobani Zero Sugar Key Lime Pie Inspired
About this product
Snack · Whole


