Is Key Lime Yogurt Covered Pretzels Dairy Free?

Ingredients
key lime yogurt coating (sugar, vegetable oil [palm kernel oil, palm oil], yogurt powder [milk], dry nonfat yogurt [cultured nonfat milk], soy lecithin [emulsifier], salt, natural color [turmeric, spirulina extract], soybean oil, annatto extract, sodium citrate, natural flavors, natural key lime flavor), pretzels (unbleached enriched wheat flour [contains niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], canola oil, salt, malt syrup, yeast)
Check Key Lime Yogurt Covered Pretzels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Lime Yogurt Covered Pretzels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from animals and 6 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


