Is Key Nutrients Electrolyte Recovery Plus Raspberry Replenishment Drink Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- grape skin
- as selenium amino acid chelate
- natural raspberry flavor
- calcium
- +6 more
grape skin
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin C (as ascorbic acid and calcium ascorbate), Thiamin (as thiamin HCl), Riboflavin, Niacin (as niacinamide), Pantothenic acid (as D-calcium pantothenate), Biotin, Calcium (as calcium citrate and calcium ascorbate), Phosphorus (as potassium phosphate), Magnesium (as magnesium citrate), Zinc (as zinc citrate), Selenium (as selenium amino acid chelate), Copper (as copper citrate), Manganese (as manganese citrate), Chromium (as chromium nicotinate glycinate chelate), Molybdenum (as sodium molybdate), Chloride (as sodium chloride), Sodium (as sodium chloride), Potassium (as potassium phosphate and potassium aspartate). Citric Acid, Beet Root (color), Natural Raspberry Flavor, Silica, Rebaudioside A (organic Stevia Leaf Extract), And Grape Skin (for Color).
Check Key Nutrients Electrolyte Recovery Plus Raspberry Replenishment Drink against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Nutrients Electrolyte Recovery Plus Raspberry Replenishment Drink in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 12 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
POWERADE Zero Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
POWERADE Zero Sugar Mixed Berry Electrolyte Sports Drink, 20 fl oz, 8 Pack Bottles
Gatorade® Thirst Quencher Fruit Punch Electrolyte Enhanced Sports Drink
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


