Is Key Nutrients Electrolytes Powder Hydration Drink Mix Peach Mango Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- D-calcium pantothenate
- selenium amino acid chelate
- calcium ascorbate
- biotin
- +2 more
D-calcium pantothenate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Magnesium Citrate, Citric Acid, Dl-malic Acid, Dipotassium Phosphate, Calcium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Sodium Chloride, Beet (color), Ascorbic Acid, Rebaudioside A, Silica, Potassium Aspartate, Biotin, Calcium Ascorbate, Niacinamide, Beta-carotene (color), Zinc Citrate, Selenium Amino Acid Chelate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Thiamin Hcl, Sodium Molybdate, Copper Gluconate, Chromium Polynicotinate.
Check Key Nutrients Electrolytes Powder Hydration Drink Mix Peach Mango against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Key Nutrients Electrolytes Powder Hydration Drink Mix Peach Mango in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 7 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Body Armor Lyte Sports Drink, Low Calorie, Peach Mango
Liquid I.v. Hydration Multiplier Lemon Lime Natural Powder Drink Single Mix
Nuun Sport Electrolyte Sports Drink Water Enhancer Mix Tablets for Proactive Hydration, Strawberry Lemonade, 10 Count Tube
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Liquid I.V. Hydration Multiplier Electrolyte Drink Mix Strawberry
About this product
Beverage · Powder


