Is Keystone Light Lager Beer, 15 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- dextrose
dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Barley Malt, Corn Syrup (Dextrose), Yeast, Hop Extract
Check Keystone Light Lager Beer, 15 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Keystone Light Lager Beer, 15 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
El Paso Mild Enchilada Sauce, 10-Ounce Cans (Pack of 12)
Sprite Lemon Lime Mini Soda Pop Soft Drink, 7.5 fl oz, 6 Pack Cans
Wasa® Light Rye Whole Grain Crispbread 9.5 oz. Pack
Canada Dry Caffeine Free Zero Sugar Ginger Ale Soda Pop, 12 fl oz, 12 Pack Cans
Solid White Albacore Superior Quality Tuna Packed in Water – 7oz Cans - Pack of 3
Where to buy
Keystone Light Lager Beer, 15 Pack, 12 fl. oz. Cans, 4.1% ABV is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Beer · Can


