Is Kez's Kitchen Choc Peanut Florentines Gluten Free 185g Dairy Free?

Description
These florentines offer a crunchy, chewy contrast with a pronounced sweet and roasted flavor profile. Consumers often enjoy them as a snack with tea or coffee, for dessert garnishes, or as small gifts. Reviews frequently cite satisfying texture and rich taste, though some mention variable sizing and occasional minor stickiness.
Why it's not dairy free
- sweetened condensed milk
- milk
- milk solids
sweetened condensed milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
These florentines offer a crunchy, chewy contrast with a pronounced sweet and roasted flavor profile. Consumers often enjoy them as a snack with tea or coffee, for dessert garnishes, or as small gifts. Reviews frequently cite satisfying texture and rich taste, though some mention variable sizing and occasional minor stickiness.
Ingredients
Semi Dark Compound Chocolate (26%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour), Sweetened Condensed Milk (Milk, Sugar), Fruit (21%) (Sultanas (Sultanas, Vegetable Oil), Glace Cherries (Cherries, Sucrose, Acidity Regulator (330), Preservatives (202, 220 (Sulphites)), Natural Colour (120))), Peanuts (15%), Cornflakes (Corn, Sugar, Salt).
Check Kez's Kitchen Choc Peanut Florentines Gluten Free 185g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Kitchen Choc Peanut Florentines Gluten Free 185g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kez's Kitchen Choc Peanut Florentines Gluten Free 185g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


