Is Kez's Kitchen Choc Raspberry Vienna Eclairs Gluten Free 190g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk solids

milk solids

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Offers rich chocolate and tart raspberry flavors with a light, airy shell and a smooth, creamy center, yielding a contrast between crisp exterior and soft interior. Commonly eaten as a snack, dessert, or with coffee; reviewers frequently mention strong flavor contrast and occasional variability in freshness and texture across batches.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Gluten Free Flour (Tapioca Starch, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Thickener (1412), Dextrose Monohydrate, Thickeners (466, 464), Emulsifier (471), Vegetable Gum (415)), Vegetable Shortening (Vegetable Oil and Fats, Water, Salt, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 471), Natural Flavour, Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (160a), Antioxidant (307b)), Raspberry Filling (19%) (Apple, Sugar, Gelling Agent (440), Raspberry (2%), Acidity Regulator (330), Natural Colour (120), Natural Flavour, Preservative (202)), Semi Dark Choc Compound (19%) (Sugar, Vegetable Fat, Milk Solids, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifiers (322 (Soy), 476), Natural Flavour), Brown Sugar, Natural Flavour, Faba Bean Protein.

Check Kez's Kitchen Choc Raspberry Vienna Eclairs Gluten Free 190g against your own diets in the app.

Reviews

Rating
4.0(1 review)

Delightful sweet treat

For those of us who have sweet cravings, this biscuit is coated with chocolate and a layer of raspberry jam between two shortbread-like textured biscuits. YUM. A little pricey but if you can limit yourself to one every two days, we’ll worth all other sacrifices.

vickyeldmor•Sep 23, 2021

Where to buy

Kez's Kitchen Choc Raspberry Vienna Eclairs Gluten Free 190g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go