Is Kez's Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts 100
  • peanut
  • peanut butter

peanuts 100

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Peanut butter (30%) (peanuts 100%), dates (26%), soluble tapioca fibre, soluble corn fibre, cocoa powder (7%), almonds, coconut, natural flavour. Contains peanut, almond. May contain egg, milk, other tree nuts, soy.

Check Kez's Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kez's Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go