Is Kez's Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavour
natural flavour
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Peanut butter (30%) (peanuts 100%), dates (26%), soluble tapioca fibre, soluble corn fibre, cocoa powder (7%), almonds, coconut, natural flavour. Contains peanut, almond. May contain egg, milk, other tree nuts, soy.
Check Kez's Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Kez's Kitchen Chocolate Peanut Butter Brownie is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


