Is Kez's Kitchen Free Chocolate Chip - 20g Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • dairy

dairy

Dietitian note

Unless marked as lactose free, dairy typically indicates the presence of lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

<strong>~ingredients~</strong>

Check Kez's Kitchen Free Chocolate Chip - 20g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kez's Kitchen Free Chocolate Chip - 20g is available at 1 retailer

Gf Pantry

About this product

Unknown · Piece