Is Kez's Kitchen Fudgy Chocolate Flourless Brownies 210g Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural caramel flavour

natural caramel flavour

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fudgy chocolate brownies feature a chewy, dense texture and pronounced chocolate flavor. Reviewers commonly note moist interiors, satisfying chew, and intense chocolate richness; some report uneven baking or inconsistent sizes. Often served warm as dessert or snack, they are frequently enjoyed with coffee, ice cream, or at casual gatherings regularly.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dates (44%), Cashews (15%), Coconut, Rice Malt Syrup (Rice, Water), Cocoa Powder (9%), Coconut Oil, Natural Caramel Flavour.

Check Kez's Kitchen Fudgy Chocolate Flourless Brownies 210g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Kez's Kitchen Fudgy Chocolate Flourless Brownies 210g is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Snack · Bar, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go