Is Kez's Kitchen Roasted Almond Chia 7 honey Crunch Cereal Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almond
- contains tree nuts
- tree nuts
- roasted almonds
almond
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cornflakes (33%) (corn, Sugar, Salt), Brown Puffed Rice, Sunflower Seeds, Apple Juice [apples, Antioxidant (300)], Roasted Almonds (6%), Flaxseed, Agave Inulin, Rice Malt Syrup (rice, Water), Golden Syrup (cane Sugar, Water), Honey (4.5%), Chia Seeds (3.5%). Contains Tree Nuts (almond), May Contain Egg, Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Soy, Sesame
Check Kez's Kitchen Roasted Almond Chia 7 honey Crunch Cereal against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Kez's Kitchen Roasted Almond Chia 7 honey Crunch Cereal in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Bear Naked Fit Granola Cereal Vegan Vanilla Almond - 12 Oz
Honey Nut Cheerios Whole Grain Oats Gluten Free Breakfast Cereal Large Size
Nature Valley Proteins Crunchy Granola Oats n' Honey Cereal
Catalina Crunch Cereal Cinnamon Toast, 9 Ounce
About this product
Cereal · Flake


