Is KFI Vegan Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut cream
coconut cream
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
water, tomato paste, coconut cream, sugar, garlic, ginger, salt, modified corn starch, spices, canola oil, dry fenugreek leaves, olive oil.
Check KFI Vegan Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open KFI Vegan Butter Chicken Cooking Sauce in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Annie's Organic Vegan Macaroni and Cheese Elbows & Creamy Sauce Gluten Free Pasta, 6 oz
Frank's RedHot Buffalo Wings Sauce, Chicken Wing Seasoning, 12 fl oz
Swanson® 100% Natural Unsalted Chicken Cooking Stock 32 Oz
Unreal Peanut Butter Cups Vegan Dark Chocolate -- 4.2 oz
Purely Elizabeth Grain Free Granola Vanilla Almond Butter with MCT 8 oz, Certified Gluten Free, Keto, Paleo, Vegan and Non GMO
About this product
Sauce · Liquid


