Is Khakhara Bajri Sprinkle The Included Masala Wheat Free?
Why it's not wheat free
- wheat flour
- wheat
- asafoetida
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus wheat free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Khakhara - Pearl Millet Flour, Wheat Flour, Palmolein Oil, Green Chillies, Salt, Ginger, Ajwain, Tbhq (antioxidant, Masala Pouch - Spices, Asafoetida, Dry Mango Powder, Salt. Contains: Wheat.
Check Khakhara Bajri Sprinkle The Included Masala against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Khakhara Bajri Sprinkle The Included Masala in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Lea & Perrins The Original Worcestershire Sauce, 10 fl oz Bottle
Where to buy
Khakhara Bajri Sprinkle The Included Masala is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Bread · Sheet


