Is Khanum Pure Butter Ghee 500G Soy Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Butterfat 99.8% ( Milk ), Moisture 0.19%, Flavouring: Ethyl Butyrate 0.01%
Check Khanum Pure Butter Ghee 500G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Khanum Pure Butter Ghee 500G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Gluten FreeMaybe
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Dairy FreeNo
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Khanum Pure Butter Ghee 500G is available at 1 retailer
Tesco
About this product
Butter · Spreadable
Flavor
ButteryFruity
Texture
OilySilkySmooth
Commonly used for
CookingMeal PrepStir Fry


