Is Khaos Energy Fruit Drink, Can Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- vitamin b2
- riboflavin
- inositol
- +2 more
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Carbonated Water, Apple Juice Concentrate, Orange Juice Concentrate, Glucose, Peach Juice Concentrate, Tangerine Juice Concentrate, Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Taurine, White Grape Juice Concentrate, Naturally Sourced Flavours, Citric Acid Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Potassium Sorbate, Caffeine, Grape Skin Extract (Natural Colour), Sodium Benzoate, Sucralose, Niacinamide, Betacarotene (Colour), Guarana Seed Extract, D-glucuronolactone, Inositol, Acesulfame Potassium, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Maltodextrin, Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12)
Check Khaos Energy Fruit Drink, Can against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Khaos Energy Fruit Drink, Can in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Khaos Energy Fruit Drink, Can is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Can


