Is Khazana Organic Red Lentils Curry -- 10 oz Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- asafoetida
asafoetida
Dietitian noteAsafoetida (also heeng or perungayam) is a spice used in Indian cooking. Though not wheat-containing by itself, asafoetida can be cut with wheat, so best to clarify with the manufacturer when you see this ingredient on a food label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Organic Red Lentil, Water, Organic Tomato, Organic Onion, Organic Sunflower Oil, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Salt, Organic Coliander Leaves, Organic Spices (Turmeric, Cumin, Curry Leaves, Asafoetida), Packed In A Facility Where Nuts Are Used
Check Khazana Organic Red Lentils Curry -- 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Khazana Organic Red Lentils Curry -- 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Bobs Red Mill Baking Flour, 1 to 1 22 oz (1 lb 6 oz) 624 g
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Mary's Gone Crackers Organic Gluten-free Original Crackers, 6.5 oz
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Where to buy
Khazana Organic Red Lentils Curry -- 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Pouch


