Is Ki Tu Maple Pumpkin Super Creamer, Maple Pumpkin Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural maple flavors
- natural flavor
- natural chai spice flavors
natural maple flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PURIFIED WATER, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, CREAM, COCONUT MCT OIL, MONK FRUIT, NATURAL CHAI SPICE FLAVORS, NATURAL MAPLE FLAVORS, NATURAL FLAVOR, POTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, GELLAN GUM.
Check Ki Tu Maple Pumpkin Super Creamer, Maple Pumpkin against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Ki Tu Maple Pumpkin Super Creamer, Maple Pumpkin in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Bob’s Red Mill Gluten Free Oatmeal Cup Brown Sugar And Maple, 2.15 oz (Case of 12)
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Natures Path Organic Hot Oatmeal Gluten Free Brown Sugar Maple Ancient Grains 8 Packets - 11.3 Oz
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


