Is Kialla Pure Organic Overnight Oats Maple Vanilla Chia Seeds Linseed Sunflower Kernels 300g Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • organic coconut sugar

organic coconut sugar

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Rolled Oats (58.1%), Organic Sunflower Kernels (16.6%), Organic Oat Groats, Organic Coconut Sugar, Organic Quick Oats, Organic Chia Seeds (4.9%), Organic Linseed (2%), Organic Cinnamon, Natural Maple Flavour (0.16%), Natural Vanilla Flavour (0.13%). Contains: Gluten. May Be Present: Buckwheat, Egg, Milk And Soy.

Check Kialla Pure Organic Overnight Oats Maple Vanilla Chia Seeds Linseed Sunflower Kernels 300g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
VanillaSweet
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
BreakfastMeal PrepSnacking